Scoreboard: High School Basketball Scores (Dec 10) | Boys basketball


Check back as the boxscores will be updated as we receive the results on 406mtsports.com.

BOYS

Class A

Butte Central 66, Polson 45

Polson ;; 11; 9; 10; 15; -; 45
Central hill ;; 28; 12; 17; 9; -; 66

POLSON: Colton Graham 15; Trent Wilson 11; Zavier Fisher 7; Brock Hendriksen 4; Lucas Targerson 2; Robert Pérez 2; Espen Fisher 2.

CENTRAL STOP: Kyle Holter 18; Dougie Peoples 15; Bryson Sestrich 13; Eric Loos 10; Drew Badovinac 3; Jack Keeley 3; Zane Moodry 2; Gage Guidseth 2.

Class B

Malte 54, Missoula Loyola 48

Missoula Loyola ;; 11; 8; 20; 9; -; 48
Malta ;; 21; 9; 11; 13; -; 54

MISSOULA LOYOLA: Reynolds Johnston 9; Noah Haffey 7; Raef Konzen 7; Ethan Pile 6; Bryce Lapham 5; Troy Alford 3; Clayton Ogilvie 2.

MALTA: Rex Williamson 23; Conner Tuss 14; Kaden Bishop 5; Jonathan Siewing 3; Stockton Oxarart 3; Seth Siewing 2; Bohdi Brenden 2; Jared Eggebrecht 2.

Three forks 72, Fairfield 69

Three forks ;; 14; 22; 20; 16; -; 72
Fairfield ;; 19; 15; 20; 15; -; 69

THREE FORKS: Owen Long 18 years old; Michael O’Dell 15; Austin Allen 12; Shane Williams 10; Finley Tesoro 10; Jacob Buchingnani 7.

FAIRFIELD: Kaelob Flores 27; Daniel Faith 16; Cooper Christensen 13; Owen Cartwright-Gines 5; Brian Ward 4; Cole Neal 2; Tyson Schenk 2.

Lame Deer 65, Project Huntley 43

Huntley Project ;; 10; 7; 13; 13; -; 43
Lame deer ;; 10; 18; 13; 24; -; 65

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Parker Cook 21; Cade Sorlie 9; Connor Cook 9; Ethan Osness 2; David Wohlfeil 1; Jeffery Thomas 1.

Class C

Solitary Woodpecker 45, Whitehall 36

Whitehall ;; 5; 12; 5; 14; -; 36
Solitary woodpecker ;; 10; 6; 8; 21; -; 45

PIC ONLY: Gus Hammond 12; Max Romney 12; Ben Saad 11; John Chadwell 4; Tony Brester 3; Aidan Germain 2; Pierce Farr 1.

GIRLS

Class A

Butte Central 47, Polson 29

Polson ;; 8; 8; 4; 9; -; 29
Central hill ;; 6; 17; 14; 10; -; 47

POLSON: Turquoise Stone 7; Grace Simonich 5; Julia Barnard 4; Nikki Kendall 4; Lexi Wirz 3; Jaivin Bad Bear 2; Ilysia Adams 2.

CENTRAL STOP: Brooke Badovinac 20; Ella Moodry 14; Sofee Thatcher 12; Mollie drew 1.

Class B

Malta 76, Missoula Loyola 63

Missoula Loyola ;; 14; 14; 17; 18; -; 63
Malta ;; 26; 21; 15; 14; -; 76

MISSOULA LOYOLA: Kennedy McCorkle 19; Natalie Clevenger 19; Evelyn Demblans 6; Giovanna Horner 5; Charlotte Cummings 4; Ora Lindauer 2; Addison Jacobson 1.

MALTA: Allison Kunze 23; Addy Anderson 14; Kylee Nelson 13; Justine Lamb 11; Maddie Williamson 11; Lauren Tuss 3; Aubri Werk 1.

Three forks 35, Fairfield 26

Three forks ;; 4; 11; 15; 5; -; 35
Fairfield ;; 5; 7; 7; 7; -; 26

THREE FORKS: Ashlyn Swenson 13; Jayden Woodland 6; Brianna Warren 5; Lily Jones 4; Jasmine Murphy 4; Fallon Page 3.

FAIRFIELD: Emma Woods 10; Natalie Kolste 6; Tori Jones 5; Avery Pitcher 3; Toryn Martinez 2.

Class C

Solitary Woodpecker 44, Whitehall 35

Whitehall ;; 6; 13; 12; 4; -; 35
Solitary woodpecker ;; 13; 13; 10; 8; -; 44

WHITE ROOM : Maxine Hoagland 9; Kari Ellison 7; Julia Hoagland 7; Kaycee Murphy 6; Lindsay Briggs 4; Hope Nieskens 2.

PIC ONLY: Carly Wilson 15; Maddie Cone 15; Jessie Bough 7; Vera Grabow 5; J. Wilcynski 2.

About Kimberly Alley

Check Also

The offseason of change continues for UAlbany men’s basketball – The Daily Gazette

ALBANY — At the start of the team’s offseason, UAlbany men’s basketball head coach Dwayne …